Annual club fixtures

MARCH:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21.03.20 British Schools U15 & U17 Cross Country International @ Falkirk, Scotland
 
 
 
 
APRIL:
 
04.04.20 ERRA National Mens 12 Stage & Womens 6 Stage Road Relays @ Sutton Park
 
 
 
 
22.04.20 Welsh Masters (35+) League 1 of 5 @ Swansea
 
25.04.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 1 of 6 @ Cardiff
 
26.04.20 U17 & U20 Youth Development League @ Cheltenham
 
 
29.04.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 2 of 6 @ Cwmbran
 
MAY:
 
02.05.20 Welsh U11, U13 & U15 League 1 of 4 @ Haverfordwest (incorporating the Gerald Codd Trophy Match)
 
03.05.20 National Senior Mens & Womens League 1 of 4 @ Cardiff
 
 
06.05.20 Afan Nedd Tawe Secondary Schools & Colleges U15, U17 & U20 Championships @ Swansea
 
 
 
 
10.05.20 West Wales Championships Track & Field Championships @ Neath
 
13.05.20 Welsh Masters (35+) League 2 of 5 @ Brecon
 
 
16.05.20 U13 & U15 Youth Development League Premier South West Divison 1 of 3 @ Swindon
 
16.05.20 Welsh Athletics Vitrual League / Open 3 of 6 @ Cardiff
 
17.05.20 Loughborough Athletics International @ Loughborugh
 
20.05.20 U11 & U13 Triangular League V Neath V Llanelli @ Neath
 
23.05.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 4 of 6 @ Swansea
 
23 & 24.05.20 UK/England U20 & Senior Combined Events Championships @ Bedford
 
24.05.20 U17 & U20 Youth Development League @ Swansea
 
30.05.20 Welsh U11, U13 & U15 League 2 of 4 @ Neath
 
JUNE:
 
06.06.20 U13 & U15 Youth Development League Premier South West Divison 2 of 3 @ Swansea
 
06 & 07.06.20 UK/England U20 & U23 Championships @ Bedford
 
 
10.06.20 Welsh Masters (35+) League 3 of 5 @ Newport
 
 
13 & 14.06.20 Welsh U13, U15, U17 & U20 Championships @ Newport
 
14.06.20 National Senior Mens & Womens League 2 of 4 @ Eton
 
 
17.06.20 Afan Nedd Tawe U14 & U16 Secondary Schools Cup Match @ Swansea
 
20.06.20 Welsh U11, U13 & U15 League 3 of 4 @ Carmarthen or Brecon TBC
 
 
20 & 21.06.20 British Athletics Senior Championships Tickets @ Manchester
 
21.06.20 U17 & U20 Youth Development League @ Yate
 
24.06.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 4 of 6 @ Newport
 
25.06.20 Carmarthen Throws Only Open 1 of 3 @ Carmarthen
 
27.06.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 5 of 6 @ Swansea
 
JULY:
 
01.07.20 Welsh Masters (35+) League 4 of 5 @ Wrexham
 
04.07.20 Welsh U15, U17 & U20 Schools Championships @ Cardiff
 
04 & 05.07.20 British Athletics Anniversary Games Tickets @ London
 
05.07.20 National Senior Mens & Womens League 3 of 4 @ Leigh, Manchester
 
 
 
08.07.20 Welsh Inter Schools U14 & U16 Cup & Plate Finals @ Brecon
 
 
11 & 12.07.20 Welsh Senior Track & Field Championships @ Cardiff
 
 
15.07.20 U11 & U13 Trinagulat Match 3 of 3 V Neath V Llanelli @ Swansea
 
 
18.07.20 British Schools U17 International @ TBC
 
18.07.20 U13 & U15 Youth Development League Premier South West Divison 3 of 3 @ Aberdare
 
19.07.20 Welsh Athletics Virtual League / Open 6 of 6 @ Newport
 
22.07.20 Welsh Athletics International Incorporating Welsh 3000m Championships and Welsh Athletics Open @ Cardiff
 
23.07.20 Carmarthen Throws Only Open @ Carmarthen
 
25.07.20 Welsh U11 U13 & U15 League 4 of 4 @ Swansea
 
26.07.20 U17 & U20 Youth Development League @ TBC from Yate or Aberdare
 
30.07.20 Carmarthen Throws Only Open 2 of 3 @ Carmarthen
 
 
AUGUST:
 
01.08.20 National Senior Mens & Womens League Round 4 of 4 @ Bedford
 
02.08.20 Welsh U13 U15 & U17 Inter Regional Championships @ Swansea
 
 
08.08.20 U13 & U15 Youth Development League @ TBC from Yate or Aberdare
 
08 & 09.08.20 UK/England U15 & U17 Combined Events Championships @ Manchester
 
09.08.20 Welsh Masters (35+) Championships @ Aberdare
 
 
12.08.20 Inter Area International @ Manchester
 
15 & 16.08.20 British Masters (35+) Track & Field Championships @ Bedford
 
TBC 15 or 16.08.20 Welsh U17, U20 & Senior Virtual League Finals @ TBC from Cardiff or Swansea
 
16.08.20 British Athletics Grand Prix Tickets @ Gateshead
 
23.08.20 Welsh U11 U13 & U15 League Cup Final @ Swansea
 
 
27.08.20 Carmarthen Throws Only Open 3 of 3 @ Carmarthen
 
29 & 30.08.20 UK/England U15 & U17 Championships @ Bedford
 
 
SEPTEMBER:
 
TBC.09.20 Youth Development Leagues National Finals @ TBC
 
 
09.09.20 Welsh Masters (35+) League 5 of 5 @ Rhondda
 
12 & 13.09.20 British Masters (35+) Combined Events Championships @ Hull
 
 
OCTOBER:
 
 
More comprehensive fixtures will appear here as soon as they are available. Please check with organisers before each event to ensure they are sill going ahead and there have been no changes. Only UK Athletics / Welsh Athletics licenced and insured events are and will be listed.